Anonymous ID: c04979 Jan. 28, 2021, 3:38 p.m. No.50128   🗄️.is 🔗kun   >>0140 >>0252 >>0293 >>0294 >>0307 >>0328
[…] The people insist on remaining informed so that they may maintain control over the instruments that they have created. This chapter shall be liberally construed and its exemptions narrowly construed to promote this public policy and to assure that the public interest will be fully protected. In the event of conflict between the provisions of this chapter and any other act, the provisions of this chapter shall govern."

RCW 42.56.420 Security

"The following information relating to security is exempt from disclosure under this chapter:…

"(4) Information regarding the public and private infrastructure and security of computer and telecommunications networks, consisting of security passwords, security access codes and programs, access codes for secure software applications, security and service recovery plans, security risk assessments, and security test results to the extent that they identify specific system vulnerabilities, and other such information the release of which may increase risk to the confidentiality, integrity, or availability of security, information technology infrastructure, or assets;" in the current text of RCW 42.56.420 (4) … "security risk assessments,"