part 1/2
[…] which links to: https://pandemic.solari.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/
Form_Employees_Whose_Employers_Are_Requiring_Covid-19_Injections.pdf
That form (backed up by footnotes) makes the following statements:
>6) The FDA’s guidance on emergency use authorization of medical products requires the FDA to “ensure that recipients are informed to the extent practicable given the applicable circumstances… [t]hat they have the option to accept or refuse the EUA product….”
and:
>7) With respect to the emergency use of an unapproved product, the Federal Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act, Title 21 U.S.C. 360bbb-3(e)(1)(A)(ii)(I-III) reiterates that individuals be informed of “the option to accept or refuse administration of the product, [and] of the consequences, if any, of refusing administration of the product, and of the alternatives to the product that are available and of their benefits and risks.”
Looking at the footnotes leads to the FDA's "Emergency Use Authorization of Medical Products and Related Authorities"
Sauce: https://www.fda.gov/media/97321/download
Section E.1.b (page 28) states: