>>16060652 PB
>^16 = 4
>^4 = 2
>^2 = 1
>thus
>1x1=2
That's called False Logic
Liberal Jewish Mafia
Three farmers who have shared the use of a mule for some time disagree as to who owns the animal. It is not certain, however, that the responsibility of ownership is desired. They have asked Socrates to settle the issue. The three make the following statements. Each makes one true and one false statement.
A. 1. It is C's mule
2. I can make no claim to it.
B. 1. C has no right to it.
2. It is A's mule.
C. 1. It is my mule.
2. B's second statement is false.
Socrates hesitates for scarcely an instant and determines the owner.
To which farmer does the mule belong?
>The rigged game has been proven to be very โSecureโ. When good and honest people are simply bold enough to walk away, the Official Criminals can be left standing there holding their own dicks Lording over their own rigged game.
Exactly.
Correct!
Correct!
>Three farmers who have shared the use of a mule for some time disagree as to who owns the animal.
Solution:
Consider that each farmer made one true and one false statement.
Assume that A is the owner. If so, both of A's statements are false. Therefore, A is not the owner.
Assume that C is the owner. If so, both of C's statements are true. Therefore, C is not the owner.
Therefore, B is the owner.
It is B's mule.