Anonymous ID: 37fd31 Jan. 5, 2019, 1:03 p.m. No.4613383   🗄️.is 🔗kun
[…] The act does NOT includes the United States Navy and the United States Marine Corps, however the Navy and Army have prescribed regulations that are generally construed to give the act force with respect to those services as well - IN OTHER WORDS WATCH THE PEN ANONS - THESE CAN BE MODIFIED ANYTIME BY POTUS

 

AND OH BTW Looky what was REPEALED in DECEMBER 2016

10 US Code Section 332 states: "Whenever the President considers the unlawful obstructions, combinations, or assemblages, or rebellion against the United States, makes it impracticable to enforce the laws of the United States in any state or territory by the ordinary course of judicial proceedings, he may call into federal service such of the militia of any state, and use such of the armed forces to suppress the rebellion." On its face this is a very low threshold, only elevated by political considerations.

https://ssi.armywarcollege.edu/pubs/parameters/articles/97autumn/lujan.htm

 

Major exception to CP Act - POOF GONE!

repeal by Pub. L. 114–328, div.