Anonymous ID: 9f5e63 Jan. 18, 2023, 4:45 p.m. No.18171125   🗄️.is 🔗kun
[…] (f) ‘‘Food resource facilities’’ means plants, machinery, vehicles (including on farm), and other facilities required for the production, processing, distribution, and storage (including cold storage) of food resources, and for the domestic distribution of farm equipment and fertilizer (excluding transportation thereof).

 

Section 308 states: “The head of each agency engaged in procurement for the national defense is delegated the authority of the President … to”: